Daten und Fakten

Weener im Überblick

Bundesland:Niedersachsen
Landkreis:Leer
Höhe:5m über NN
Fläche:81,24 km²
Einwohner:16.276 (Stand 31.12.2018)
Bevölkerungsdichte:197 Einw./km²
Postleitzahl:26826
Vorwahlen:04951
04903
04953
04961
KFZ-Kennzeichen:LER
Gemeindeschlüssel:03 4 57 021
Stadtgliederung:15 Ortsteile

Bevölkerungsdichte in den Ortsteilen

Ortsteil

Stand
31.12.1994

Stand
31.12.2016
Stand
31.12.2017
Stand
31.12.2018
Stand
31.12.2019
Weener5.9237.0787.1067.2787.415
Kirchborgum270277278269261
St. Georgiwold9164616164
Weenermoor404354347347348
Möhlenwarf1.8721.8131.8071.8341.848
Beschotenweg198173178177170
Tichelwarf1.6261.6971.7461.7531.741
Holthuserheide415390396404414
Holthusen9231.1231.1291.1381.165
Stapelmoorerheide800800798798815
Dielerheide229182177182184
Stapelmoor1.0661.1031.0821.0821.105
Diele552567582621563
Vellage205203207202195
Halte157134124130130
Gesamt14.73115.95816.01816.27616.418