Daten und Fakten

Weener im Überblick

Bundesland:Niedersachsen
Landkreis:Leer
Höhe:5m über NN
Fläche:81,24 km²
Einwohner:16.276 (Stand 31.12.2018)
Bevölkerungsdichte:197 Einw./km²
Postleitzahl:26826
Vorwahlen:04951
04903
04953
04961
KFZ-Kennzeichen:LER
Gemeindeschlüssel:03 4 57 021
Stadtgliederung:15 Ortsteile

Bevölkerungsdichte in den Ortsteilen

Ortsteil

Stand
31.12.
1994

Stand
31.12.
2016
Stand
31.12.
2017
Stand
31.12.
2018
Stand
31.12.
2019

 Stand
 31.12.
2020

Stand
31.12.
2021
Weener5.9237.0787.1067.2787.4157.3197.301
Kirchborgum270277278269261253254
St. Georgiwold91646161646363
Weenermoor404354347347348352352
Möhlenwarf1.8721.8131.8071.8341.8481.8631.862
Beschotenweg198173178177170169168
Tichelwarf1.6261.6971.7461.7531.7411.7241.723
Holthuserheide415390396404414398398
Holthusen9231.1231.1291.1381.1651.1291.125
Stapelmoorerheide800800798798815790787
Dielerheide229182177182184193193
Stapelmoor1.0661.1031.0821.0821.1051.0861.083
Diele552567582621563561561
Vellage205203207202195207206
Halte157134124130130132132
Gesamt14.73115.95816.01816.27616.41816.23916.208