Daten und Fakten

Weener im Überblick

Bundesland:Niedersachsen
Landkreis:Leer
Höhe:5m über NN
Fläche:81,24 km²
Einwohner:16.276 (Stand 31.12.2018)
Bevölkerungsdichte:197 Einw./km²
Postleitzahl:26826
Vorwahlen:04951
04903
04953
04961
KFZ-Kennzeichen:LER
Gemeindeschlüssel:03 4 57 021
Stadtgliederung:15 Ortsteile

Bevölkerungsdichte in den Ortsteilen

Ortsteil

Stand
31.12.
1994

Stand
31.12.
2016
Stand
31.12.
2017
Stand
31.12.
2018
Stand
31.12.
2019

 Stand
 31.12.
2020

Weener5.9237.0787.1067.2787.4157.319
Kirchborgum270277278269261253
St. Georgiwold916461616463
Weenermoor404354347347348352
Möhlenwarf1.8721.8131.8071.8341.8481.863
Beschotenweg198173178177170169
Tichelwarf1.6261.6971.7461.7531.7411.724
Holthuserheide415390396404414398
Holthusen9231.1231.1291.1381.1651.129
Stapelmoorerheide800800798798815790
Dielerheide229182177182184193
Stapelmoor1.0661.1031.0821.0821.1051.086
Diele552567582621563561
Vellage205203207202195207
Halte157134124130130132
Gesamt14.73115.95816.01816.27616.41816.239